Menu
Home Page
***** Important - Coronavirus information can be found under Parents - Please see for help and advice *****

Who's Who

Meet Our Staff.. 

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership 1 Headteacher - Mr Morley
Senior Leadership 2 Miss Emma Grace – Deputy Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader & Designated Leader for Domestic Abuse
Senior Leadership 3 Mrs Louise Forrester – Assistant Head Teacher SENDCO & Inclusion Manager, Designated Safeguarding Leader & Designated Leader for Looked-After Children
Senior Leadership 4 Mrs Julie Herbert – Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership 5 Mrs Rebecca Reeder – Assistant Head Teacher

Pre-School - Ducklings

Pre-School - Ducklings 1 Nursery Teacher - Mrs Griffiths
Pre-School - Ducklings 2 TA - Mrs Button
Pre-School - Ducklings 3 TA - Mrs Hooper

Reception - Wrens

Reception - Wrens  1 Wrens Teacher & EYFS Coordinator - Mrs Ginger
Reception - Wrens  2 TA - Miss Ewens
Reception - Wrens  3 TA - Miss Skelly

Year 1 - Starlings

Year 1 - Starlings 1 Teacher - Mrs Watts
Year 1 - Starlings 2 TA - Mrs Hartley

Year 2 - Kingfishers

Year 2 - Kingfishers  1 Kingfishers Teacher - Mrs Bates
Year 2 - Kingfishers  2 TA - Mrs Mason

Year 3 - Nightingales

Year 3 - Nightingales  1 Nightingales Teacher - Mrs Herbert
Year 3 - Nightingales  2 TA - Miss Smith
Year 3 - Nightingales  3 TA - Miss Da Silva

Year 4 - Kestrels

Year 4 - Kestrels 1 Teacher - Miss Lloyd
Year 4 - Kestrels 2 TA - Miss Laskari

Year 4 - Merlins

Year 4 - Merlins 1 Teacher - Ms Hare
Year 4 - Merlins 2 TA - Mrs Taylor
Year 4 - Merlins 3 TA - Mrs Asis

Year 5 - Kites

Year 5 - Kites 1 Kites Teacher - Mrs Reeder
Year 5 - Kites 2 Kites Teacher - Mrs Cashmore
Year 5 - Kites 3 TA - Mrs Laskari
Year 5 - Kites 4 TA - Mrs Stoddart
Year 5 - Kites 5 TA - Mrs Price

Year 6 - Eagles

Year 6 - Eagles 1 Teacher - Miss McKenzie
Year 6 - Eagles 2 TA - Miss Sanders
Year 6 - Eagles 3 TA - Miss Summerfield
Year 6 - Eagles 4 TA - Miss James

Additional Support

Additional Support 1 Child & Family Support Worker - Miss Burrell
Additional Support 2 TA - Mrs Hartland
Additional Support 3 TA - Miss Murphy

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Senior School Administrator - Mrs Claire Richardson
Office Staff 2 School Business Manager - Mrs Fellows

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr Coopey

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Miss Evans
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs Chance
Kitchen Staff 3 Miss Parker
Kitchen Staff 4 Miss Woodward

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Mrs Bozward
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Mrs Ryder
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Miss Ford
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Mrs Wynne
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Mrs Tayar-Bidwell
Lunchtime Supervisors  6 Mrs Brixton
Lunchtime Supervisors  7 Mrs Hooper
Top